Program

 You may download the schedule and the abstract booklet in pdf.

Tuesday 26 May

14:00 - 15:45 Session 1 Chair: Jérôme Renault
15:45 - 16:15 Break
16:15 - 17:55 Session 2 Chair: Nicolas Vieille
16:40 Marco Scarsini: Dynamic atomic congestion games with seasonal flows
17:05 Eduardo Perez: Evidence based matching
17:30 Olivier Tercieux: The design of teacher assignment: theory and evidence

Wednesday 27 May

9:00 - 10:20 Session 3 Chair: Yannick Viossat
09:55 Minus van Baalen: Biological information: What is it and can we quantify it?
10:20 - 10:50 Break
10:50 - 12:30 Session 4 Chair: Marco Scarsini
10:50 Jeanne Hagenbach: Communication with evidence in the lab
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 15:45 Session 5 Chair: Dietmar Berwanger
14:00 Silvio Micali: Invited talk - Resilient mechanism design
14:55 Laurent Gourves: Cake cutting and matroids
15:45 - 16:15 Break
16:15 - 17:30 Session 6 Chair: Stefan Behringer
16:15 Sidartha Gordon: Information choice and diversity: The role of strategic complementarities
17:40 Christina Pawlovitsch: Extensive-form rationalizability, invariance, and forward induction
17:05 Philippe Bich: Existence of generalized Nash equilibria in games with incomplete preferences

Thursday 28 May

9:00 - 10:20 Session 7 Chair: Sylvain Sorin
09:00 Sebastian Van Strien: Invited talk - Fictitious games
09:55 Pierre Cardaliaguet: The convergence problem in mean field games
10:20 - 10:50 Break
10:50 - 12:30 Session 8 Chair: Jeanne Hagenbach
10:50 Lucie Ménager: Observation delays in teams
11:15 Thomas Mariotti: Researcher's dilemma
12:05 Joseph Abdou: On power distributions and stability of political mechanisms
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 15:45 Session 9 Chair: Wieslaw Zielonka
14:00 Tomáš Brázdil: Invited talk - Patrolling games
14:55 Sophie Pinchinat: Uniform Strategies
15:45 - 16:15 Break
16:15 - 17:30 Session 10 Chair: Joseph Abdou

Friday 29 May

9:00 - 10:20 Session 11 Chair: Catherine Rainer
09:00 Mathijis Van Veelen: Invited talk - In and out of equilibrium: evolution in repeated games
09:55 Tom Lenaerts: To apologize or not to apologize ; the evolutionary viability of forgiveness in interrupted commitments in the iterated prisoners dilemma
10:20 - 10:50 Break
10:50 - 12:30 Session 12 Chair: Philippe Bich
10:50 Chantal Marlats: Costly observation in bandit problems
11:15 Endre Csòka: Efficient teamwork
11:40 Nizar Allouch: Policy reform in networks: the interbank liquidity game
12:05 Sébastien Cochinard: Some fixed point and fixed set properties of solution correspondences in coalitional TU games
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 15:45 Session 13 Chair: Françoise Forges
14:00 Philippe Jehiel: Invited talk - Categorization and investment strategy: An equilibrium perspective
14:55 Panayotis Mertikopoulos: Learning in concave games
15:20 Mael Le Treust: Empirical coordination for imperfect monitoring structure
15:45 - 16:15 Break
16:15 - 17:30 Session 14 Chair: Mael Le Treust
16:15 Maia King: Who can you trust? Reputation and cooperation in networks
17:05 Laurent Doyen: Synthesis from probabilistic components

Saturday 30 May

9:00 - 10:20 Session 15 Chair: Tristan Tomala
09:00 Françoise Forges: Invited talk - Cheap talk and commitment in Bayesian games
10:20 - 10:50 Break
10:50 - 12:30 Session 16 Chair: Vianney Perchet